Skip to content

MemphisTV

For Memphis & Shelby County, TN

  • Home
  • Memphis News
  • Shelby County
  • Tennessee News
  • The Firm
  • The Memphis Times
  • AmericanTV
    • The American Newspaper

Category: Shelby County

Shelby County Category

SNAP cuts could lead to more struggles for Mid-South Food Bank

Author adminPosted on June 14, 2025June 14, 2025Categories Best, Feature, Law, Memphis News, Shelby County, Tennessee News, USA

Judge recuses himself from SCORPION officer federal case

Author adminPosted on June 14, 2025June 14, 2025Categories Best, Feature, Memphis News, People (Memphis), Police (Memphis), Sensational News, Shelby County, Trial (Memphis), Tyre Nichols

Lawmakers accuse MSCS of destroying documents ahead of forensic audit

Author adminPosted on June 14, 2025June 14, 2025Categories Best, Education, Feature, Memphis News, Sensational News, Shelby County

Federal judge recuses himself in Tyre Nichols case

Author adminPosted on June 14, 2025June 14, 2025Categories Best, Feature, Law, Lawsuits-Memphis, Lawyers(Memphis), Memphis News, People (Memphis), Police, Police (Memphis), Police Crime, Sensational News, Shelby County, Trial (Memphis), Tyre Nichols

Criminal Court Clerk Heidi Kuhn announces run for Shelby County mayor

Author adminPosted on June 13, 2025June 13, 2025Categories People (Memphis), Politics (Memphis), Shelby County

Mickell Lowery: Shelby County commissioner to present annual Salute to Fatherhood awards

Author adminPosted on June 13, 2025June 13, 2025Categories People (Memphis), Shelby County

Full Video | Tennessee state representatives talk xAI after meeting with Mayor Paul Young

Author adminPosted on June 13, 2025June 13, 2025Categories Justin Pearson, Memphis, Memphis News, People (Memphis), Politics (Memphis), Press Conferences, Sensational News, Shelby County, Tennessee News, Tennessee People, Tennessee Politics

FULL VIDEO | Rep. Justin Pearson, Mayor Paul Young discuss xAI concerns (June 10, 2025)

Author adminPosted on June 13, 2025June 13, 2025Categories Best, Business (Memphis), Feature, Justin Pearson, Memphis News, Opinion (Memphis), Politics (Memphis), Press Conferences, Shelby County

Shelby county’s latest jail assessment reactions

Author adminPosted on June 13, 2025June 13, 2025Categories Best, Feature, Shelby County

Mayor Paul Young meets with state leaders to talk about concerns with xAI project for 1st time

Author adminPosted on June 11, 2025June 11, 2025Categories Best, Feature, Justin Pearson, Memphis News, Paul Young, Politics (Memphis), Shelby County, Tennessee News

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 37 Page 38 Page 39 … Page 145 Next page

Recent Posts

  • Son of 2007 murder victim testifies in evidentiary hearing for wrongfully convicted man
  • Wrongfully convicted man in 2007 murder case testifies in evidentiary hearing
  • Dolly Parton – I Will Always Love You (Live)
  • Remembering Dolly Parton: The Music, the Memories and the Legacy
  • Severe storms possible for tomorrow (08/25/2026)
  • Home
  • Memphis News
  • Shelby County
  • Tennessee News
  • The Firm
  • The Memphis Times
  • AmericanTV
    • The American Newspaper
MemphisTV : AmericanTV : The American Newspaper : The Memphis Times : TennesseeTV : The Tennessee Times : Tennessee Newspapers Arranged by County : Songs about Memphis : To the Top